Chauffeured transfers in Saskatoon · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Saskatoon with the fare shown first
Saskatoon arranges pre-booked transfers in Saskatoon (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Saskatoon, each with its page
- Saskatoon International Airportfrom CAD 11.882 min
- Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Saskatoon Airportfrom CAD 13.102 min
- Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Saskatoon Airportfrom CAD 13.733 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Saskatoon requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Saskatoon and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Saskatoon
CAD 11.88
the cheapest route
2 min
Saskatoon Airport Authority → Saskatoon International Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Saskatoon, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Saskatoon Airport Authority → Saskatoon International Airport0.7 km · 2 minCAD 11.88from
- Saskatoon Airport Authority → Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Saskatoon Airport1.4 km · 2 minCAD 13.10from
- Saskatoon International Airport → Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Saskatoon Airport1.5 km · 3 minCAD 13.73from
- Saskatoon Airport Authority → Saskatoon Inn & Conference Centre1.9 km · 3 minCAD 14.43from
- Saskatoon International Airport → Saskatoon Inn & Conference Centre2 km · 4 minCAD 15.05from
- Saskatoon Airport Authority → Travelodge Hotel by Wyndham Saskatoon2.9 km · 4 minCAD 16.63from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saskatoon Airport Authority → Saskatoon International Airport | 0.7 km | 2 min | CAD 11.88 | See details |
| Saskatoon Airport Authority → Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Saskatoon Airport | 1.4 km | 2 min | CAD 13.10 | See details |
| Saskatoon International Airport → Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Saskatoon Airport | 1.5 km | 3 min | CAD 13.73 | See details |
| Saskatoon Airport Authority → Saskatoon Inn & Conference Centre | 1.9 km | 3 min | CAD 14.43 | See details |
| Saskatoon International Airport → Saskatoon Inn & Conference Centre | 2 km | 4 min | CAD 15.05 | See details |
| Saskatoon Airport Authority → Travelodge Hotel by Wyndham Saskatoon | 2.9 km | 4 min | CAD 16.63 | See details |
Where we take you in Saskatoon
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Saskatoon International Airport
from CAD 11.88Airport
2625 Airport Dr, Saskatoon, SK S7L 7L1
See prices and book →Saskatoon Airport Authority
from CAD 11.88Airport
2625 Airport Dr #1, Saskatoon, SK S7L 7L1
See prices and book →Centre Mall Terminal I/B
from CAD 36.88Station
Saskatoon, SK S7H 4X4, Canada
See prices and book →Confederation Terminal
from CAD 22.25Station
Saskatoon, SK S7L 4R6, Canada
See prices and book →Downtown Terminal East
from CAD 25.98Station
Saskatoon, SK S7K 2B2, Canada
See prices and book →Downtown Terminal North
from CAD 25.63Station
Saskatoon, SK S7K 0J5, Canada
See prices and book →Downtown Terminal West
from CAD 25.80Station
Saskatoon, SK S7K 2B5, Canada
See prices and book →University Place Riel
from CAD 33.55Station
Campus Dr, Saskatoon, SK S7N 5A3
See prices and book →Jim Pattison Children's Hospital
from CAD 30.58Hospital
103 Hospital Dr, Saskatoon, SK S7N 0W8
See prices and book →Lifebridge Health Centre
from CAD 43.55Hospital
118 Cope Crescent #36, Saskatoon, SK S7T 0X3
See prices and book →LifeLabs Medical Laboratory Services
from CAD 23.95Hospital
134 Primrose Dr A29, Saskatoon, SK S7K 5C6
See prices and book →Saskatoon City Hospital
from CAD 25.80Hospital
701 Queen St, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0M7
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Saskatoon?
In Saskatoon and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Saskatoon centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SaskatoonDrive with Saskatoon in Saskatoon
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Saskatoon?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Saskatoon?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Saskatoon?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Saskatoon, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car